Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

U C B HOME LOANS CORPORATION LIMITED

Company number 01063539

Registered office address
Nationwide House, Pipers Way, Swindon, SN38 1NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 July 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2022
due by 15 August 2022

Last statement dated 1 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COMMERCIAL CREDIT HOME LOANS CORPORATION LIMITED 01 Nov 1985 - 23 Jun 1986
COMMERCIAL CREDIT PROPERTIES LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 01 Nov 1985
FIRST FORTUNE ASSETS LIMITED 31 Jul 1972 - 31 Dec 1977