Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLARION DEFENCE (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01062758

Registered office address
Bedford House, 69-79 Fulham High Street, London, SW6 3JW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 July 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 March 2023
due by 11 April 2023

Last statement dated 28 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
Previous company names
Name Period
SPEARHEAD EXHIBITIONS LIMITED 16 Jan 2002 - 12 Jun 2008
PGI SPEARHEAD LIMITED 17 Aug 2000 - 16 Jan 2002
PGI-SPEARHEAD LIMITED 21 Feb 2000 - 17 Aug 2000
SPEARHEAD EXHIBITIONS LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 21 Feb 2000
NORTH SEA OIL DIRECTORY LIMITED 25 Jul 1972 - 31 Dec 1977