J HOWITT & SON LIMITED

Company number 01061983

Registered office address
Charnwood House, Gregory Boulevard, Nottingham, NG7 6NX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 October 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 July 1972

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2001

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 25 December 2003

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2222 - Printing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN HOWITT & SON LIMITED 05 Dec 2000 - 11 Jan 2001
COMMUNISIS HOWITT LTD 21 Jul 2000 - 05 Dec 2000
WADDINGTON HOWITT LTD 20 Sep 1999 - 21 Jul 2000
J. HOWITT & SON, LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 20 Sep 1999
HERGUT DRUCK-UK LIMITED 19 Jul 1972 - 31 Dec 1978