BAKKAVOR FOODS LIMITED

Company number 01060806

Registered office address
Fitzroy Place 5th Floor, 8 Mortimer Street, London, England, W1T 3JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 July 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 May 2021
due by 7 June 2021

Last statement dated 24 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10850 - Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes
Previous company names
Name Period
GEEST FOODS LIMITED 02 Sep 1988 - 17 Nov 2006
GEEST ASSOCIATES LIMITED 07 Jul 1972 - 02 Sep 1988