Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVIVA INVESTORS PENSIONS LIMITED

Company number 01059606

Registered office address
St Helen's, 1 Undershaft, London, United Kingdom, EC3P 3DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 March 2022
due by 24 March 2022

Last statement dated 10 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65110 - Life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
MORLEY POOLED PENSIONS LIMITED 02 Oct 2000 - 29 Sep 2008
NORWICH UNION PENSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED 01 Jan 1986 - 02 Oct 2000
NORWICH UNION INSURANCE GROUP (PENSIONS MANAGEMENT)LIMITED 27 Jun 1972 - 01 Jan 1986