Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BLACK-E

Company number 01056472

Registered office address
The Black-E, Great George Street, Liverpool, L1 5EW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
1 June 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 5 April 2022
due by 5 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 5 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2022
due by 14 July 2022

Last statement dated 30 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
GREAT GEORGES COMMUNITY CULTURAL PROJECT LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 03 Oct 2012
GREAT GEORGES COMMUNITY ARTS PROJECT LIMITED 01 Jun 1972 - 31 Dec 1978