Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BAILLIE GIFFORD EUROPEAN GROWTH TRUST PLC

Company number 01055384

Registered office address
Grimaldi House 28 St James's Square, St James's, London, England, SW1Y 4JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
22 May 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
THE EUROPEAN INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 01 Feb 2010 - 02 Dec 2019
FOREIGN & COLONIAL EUROTRUST PLC 13 Jan 1992 - 01 Feb 2010
F & C EUROTRUST P L C 22 May 1972 - 13 Jan 1992