SOMERFIELD SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01052681

Registered office address
New Century House, Corporation Street, Manchester, United Kingdom, M60 4ES
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
15 October 2010
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
3 May 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 4 January 2011
due by 4 October 2011

Last accounts made up to 2 January 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7011 - Development & sell real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
COLEMANS LIMITED 22 May 1990 - 27 Feb 2006
COLEMAN MEAT COMPANY LIMITED 03 May 1972 - 22 May 1990