Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNISTRUT LIMITED

Company number 01050870

Registered office address
Delta Point, Greets Green Road, West Bromwich, B70 9PL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 April 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2022
due by 21 June 2022

Last statement dated 7 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24330 - Cold forming or folding
  • 25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy
  • 25620 - Machining
Previous company names
Name Period
HALFEN UNISTRUT LIMITED 02 Aug 1993 - 08 Nov 1996
UNISTRUT (UK) LIMITED 07 Apr 1986 - 02 Aug 1993
GTE UNISTRUT LIMITED 21 Apr 1972 - 07 Apr 1986
GTE UNISTRUT LIMITED 21 Apr 1972 - 07 Apr 1986