WCS (BOLTON) PLC

Company number 01050159

Registered office address
Gerald A F Coward Liquidator, 16 Croftdown Road, Harborne, Birmingham, B17 8RB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 September 2014
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
17 April 1972

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 1996

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 22 June 1996

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
W.CROWTHER & SONS (BRICKMAKERS) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 17 Apr 1972 - 18 Jul 1994