Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WIBL RUNOFF LIMITED

Company number 01048591

Registered office address
Frp Advisory Llp Kings Orchard, 1 Queen Street, Bristol, BS2 0HQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 April 1972

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 28 September 2019
due by 12 October 2019

Last statement dated 28 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
WINDSOR INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED 02 Oct 1987 - 10 Jul 2018
S.W.TAYLOR & CO. LIMITED 21 Feb 1985 - 02 Oct 1987
S.W.TAYLOR AND COMPANY(BROKERS)LIMITED 06 Apr 1972 - 21 Feb 1985