SC WINE BARS UNLIMITED

Company number 01047497

Registered office address
C/O BDO STO HOWARD LLP, 125 Colmore Row, Birmingham, B3 3SD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 March 2010
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
27 March 1972

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SC WINE BARS LIMITED 29 Aug 2001 - 28 Oct 2008
BASS WINE BARS LIMITED 23 Apr 1998 - 29 Aug 2001
CORAL FINANCE LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 23 Apr 1998
J.CORAL FINANCE LIMITED 27 Mar 1972 - 31 Dec 1977