Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRADITION FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD.

Company number 01046064

Registered office address
Beaufort House, 15 St. Botolph Street, London, EC3A 7QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 March 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2022
due by 29 October 2022

Last statement dated 15 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TRADITION SECURITIES LIMITED 14 Mar 1972 - 24 Apr 1985