Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SAGE (UK) LTD

Company number 01045967

Registered office address
C23 - 5 & 6 Cobalt Park Way Cobalt Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom, NE28 9EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 March 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 March 2023
due by 28 March 2023

Last statement dated 14 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58290 - Other software publishing
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SAGE SOFTWARE LIMITED 24 Sep 1998 - 27 Jun 2001
SAGESOFT LIMITED 19 Dec 1983 - 24 Sep 1998
SAGE SYSTEMS LTD 31 Dec 1981 - 19 Dec 1983
ART FOR ADVERTISING LIMITED 14 Mar 1972 - 31 Dec 1981