CREDIT SUISSE FIRST BOSTON TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 01042232

Registered office address
One Cabot Square, London, E14 4QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 February 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2021
due by 15 July 2021

Last statement dated 1 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CS FIRST BOSTON TRUSTEES LIMITED 07 Mar 1994 - 31 Dec 1996
CSFB TRUSTEES LIMITED 25 Mar 1987 - 07 Mar 1994
WHITE WELD TRUSTEES LIMITED 11 Feb 1972 - 25 Mar 1987