Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AIRPORT OPERATORS ASSOCIATION LTD.

Company number 01041754

Registered office address
Kings Buildings, 16 Smith Square, London, England, SW1P 3HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
9 February 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 March 2023
due by 28 March 2023

Last statement dated 14 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AERODROME OWNERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED 09 Feb 1972 - 17 Apr 1990