FORMPART (APL) LIMITED

Company number 01041095

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 February 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 February 1972

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ACADEMIC PRESS LIMITED 19 May 1987 - 20 Sep 2010
HARCOURT BRACE JOVANOVICH LIMITED 03 Feb 1972 - 19 May 1987