Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PSYGNOSIS LIMITED

Company number 01039371

Registered office address
C/O Corporation Service Company (Uk) Limited 5 Churchill Place, 10th Floor, London, United Kingdom, E14 5HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 January 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 April 2025
due by 4 May 2025

Last statement dated 20 April 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ROBERT SMITH & SONS (ENGINEERS BIRKENHEAD) LIMITED 21 Jan 1972 - 03 Jul 1985