Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OXFORD PACKAGING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 01038677

Registered office address
54 Portland Place, London, England, W1B 1DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 January 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 June 2022
due by 27 June 2022

Last statement dated 13 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods
  • 46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
Previous company names
Name Period
GRAHAM PACKAGING PLASTICS LIMITED 21 Oct 2004 - 09 May 2018
OWENS-ILLINOIS PLASTICS LIMITED 24 Jun 2002 - 21 Oct 2004
PET TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 02 Dec 1996 - 24 Jun 2002
ROCKWARE SHELFCO NO. 2 LIMITED 18 Dec 1990 - 02 Dec 1996
PLAS-PAK (U.K) LIMITED 18 Jan 1972 - 18 Dec 1990