P&O CRUISES AUSTRALIA LIMITED

Company number 01037471

Registered office address
Webber House, 26-28 Market Street, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 1PF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 December 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 January 1972

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6340 - Other transport agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
P&O HOLIDAYS LIMITED 27 Jan 1995 - 23 Apr 2001
SITMAR CRUISES LIMITED 07 Jan 1972 - 27 Jan 1995