Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

QBE UNDERWRITING LIMITED

Company number 01035198

Registered office address
30 Fenchurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3M 3BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 July 2023
due by 16 July 2023

Last statement dated 2 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
LIMIT UNDERWRITING LIMITED 25 Oct 1999 - 31 Dec 2007
JANSON GREEN LIMITED 16 Dec 1986 - 25 Oct 1999
MICHAEL PAYNE AND COMPANY LIMITED 17 Dec 1971 - 16 Dec 1986