Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JOHN BUCKINGHAM (INSURANCE SERVICES) LIMITED

Company number 01033743

Registered office address
Swinton House, 6 Great Marlborough Street, Manchester, M1 5SW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 December 1971

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2013
due by 30 September 2014

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 1 June 2017
due by 15 June 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 1 June 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN BUCKINGHAM (INSURANCE BROKERS) LIMITED 07 Dec 1971 - 28 Jul 1994