Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SILK STREET HOTELS LIMITED

Company number 01033592

Registered office address
Whitbread Court, Houghton Hall Business Park, Porz Avenue, Dunstable, LU5 5XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 December 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 March 2023
due by 1 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 3 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 December 2022
due by 7 January 2023

Last statement dated 24 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
WHITBREAD HOTELS LIMITED 08 Mar 1996 - 09 Aug 2005
SCOTT'S HOTELS LIMITED 03 Aug 1993 - 08 Mar 1996
S.H.L. INVESTMENTS LIMITED 13 Jan 1992 - 03 Aug 1993
SCOTT'S HOTELS LIMITED 07 Feb 1991 - 13 Jan 1992
ALLIED INNKEEPERS (U.K.) LIMITED 06 Dec 1971 - 07 Feb 1991