Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GOODRIDGE LIMITED

Company number 01032591

Registered office address
Dart Building Grenadier Road, Exeter Business Park, Exeter, Devon, England, EX1 3QF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2023
due by 26 March 2023

Last statement dated 12 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
GOODRIDGE (U.K.) LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 30 Sep 2009
GOODRIDGE RACING (U.K.) LIMITED 25 Nov 1971 - 31 Dec 1976