Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DEUTSCHE MORGAN GRENFELL GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01032332

Registered office address
23 Great Winchester Street, London, EC2P 2AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 November 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2022
due by 14 February 2022

Last statement dated 31 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
DEUTSCHE MORGAN GRENFELL GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 27 Aug 1996 - 08 Apr 2020
MORGAN GRENFELL GROUP PLC 26 Jun 1986 - 27 Aug 1996
MORGAN GRENFELL HOLDING LIMITED 24 Nov 1971 - 26 Jun 1986