Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VITA INDUSTRIAL (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01031815

Registered office address
Oldham Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 November 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 April 2023
due by 8 May 2023

Last statement dated 24 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VITA SERVICES LIMITED 02 Jan 1987 - 01 Oct 2008
CHEMIBOND LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 02 Jan 1987
SCHEBOSOL LIMITED 19 Nov 1971 - 31 Dec 1977