Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARBUTHNOT LATHAM (NOMINEES) LIMITED

Company number 01031723

Registered office address
Arbuthnot House, 7 Wilson Street, London, EC2M 2SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 May 2023
due by 18 May 2023

Last statement dated 4 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ARBUTHNOT CHANCERY NOMINEES LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 24 Oct 1986
CHANCERY NOMINEES LIMITED 18 Nov 1971 - 31 Dec 1976
ARBUTHNOT-CHANCERY NOMINEES LIMITED 18 Nov 1971 - 31 Dec 1976