ROMNEY HYTHE & DYMCHURCH RAILWAY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company number 01031179

Registered office address
New Romney Station, New Romney, Kent, TN28 8PL
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
15 November 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2022
due by 12 July 2022

Last statement dated 28 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49390 - Other passenger land transport
Previous company names
Name Period
ROMNEY HYTHE & DYMCHURCH RAILWAY LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 10 May 1982
R.H. & D. LIGHT RAILWAY HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED 15 Nov 1971 - 31 Dec 1976