Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE SYMPHONY GROUP PLC

Company number 01022506

Registered office address
Pen Hill Estate, Park Spring Road, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S72 7EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
27 August 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 August 2022
due by 24 August 2022

Last statement dated 10 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 31020 - Manufacture of kitchen furniture
Previous company names
Name Period
BDC CABINETS LIMITED 27 Aug 1971 - 12 Jul 1983