Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INEOS UK SNS LIMITED

Company number 01021338

Registered office address
Anchor House, 15-19 Britten Street, London, England, SW3 3TY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 August 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 April 2022
due by 19 April 2022

Last statement dated 5 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
DEA UK SNS LIMITED 23 Mar 2015 - 30 Nov 2015
RWE DEA UK SNS LIMITED 24 May 2002 - 23 Mar 2015
RWE.DEA UK SNS LIMITED 23 May 2002 - 24 May 2002
HIGHLAND ENERGY SNS LIMITED 02 Aug 2000 - 23 May 2002
WINTERSHALL (U.K.) LIMITED 17 Aug 1971 - 02 Aug 2000