FILMBANK DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED

Company number 01021212

Registered office address
Warner House, 98 Theobald's Road, London, WC1X 8WB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 August 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2022
due by 14 May 2022

Last statement dated 30 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59131 - Motion picture distribution activities
Previous company names
Name Period
COLUMBIA-WARNER DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED 10 Oct 1996 - 02 Dec 1996
COLUMBIA-CANNON-WARNER DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED 15 Jul 1986 - 10 Oct 1996
COLUMBIA-EMI-WARNER DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 15 Jul 1986
COLUMBIA-WARNER DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED 17 Aug 1971 - 31 Dec 1978