KENNEDY SAND LIMITED

Company number 01021188

Registered office address
3rd Floor The Pinnacle, 73 King Street, Manchester, M2 4NG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 January 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 August 1971

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
KENNEDY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 02 Aug 1984
KENNEDY SAND LIMITED 17 Aug 1971 - 31 Dec 1980