Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ISLAND GAS (SINGLETON) LIMITED

Company number 01021095

Registered office address
Welton Gathering Centre, Barfield Lane Off Wragby Road, Sudbrooke, Lincoln, England, LN2 2QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 March 2023
due by 17 March 2023

Last statement dated 3 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
P.R. SINGLETON LIMITED 26 Jun 2008 - 19 Mar 2013
STAR ENERGY UK ONSHORE LIMITED 26 Oct 1999 - 26 Jun 2008
SOCO UK ONSHORE LIMITED 19 Jun 1997 - 26 Oct 1999
CAIRN ENERGY ONSHORE LIMITED 23 Feb 1994 - 19 Jun 1997
TEREDO PETROLEUM PLC 25 Aug 1989 - 23 Feb 1994
MARINEX PETROLEUM PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 16 Aug 1971 - 25 Aug 1989