Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BP EXPLORATION (ALPHA) LIMITED

Company number 01021007

Registered office address
Chertsey Road, Sunbury On Thames, Middlesex, TW16 7BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 November 2022
due by 18 November 2022

Last statement dated 4 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITOIL (BETA) LIMITED 02 Aug 1982 - 06 Feb 1998
BNOC (BETA) LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 02 Aug 1982
CANADA NORTHWEST OIL (U.K.) LIMITED 16 Aug 1971 - 31 Dec 1981