Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENI AUSTRALIA LIMITED

Company number 01020949

Registered office address
Eni House, 10 Ebury Bridge Road, London, SW1W 8PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 August 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2023
due by 14 February 2023

Last statement dated 31 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
AGIP AUSTRALIA LIMITED 14 Dec 2000 - 10 Apr 2003
BRITISH-BORNEO AUSTRALIA LIMITED 01 Mar 1999 - 14 Dec 2000
HARDY PETROLEUM LIMITED 03 May 1989 - 01 Mar 1999
TRAFALGAR HOUSE PETROLEUM LIMITED 01 Jun 1986 - 03 May 1989
DOLPHIN PETROLEUM LIMITED 13 Aug 1971 - 01 Jun 1986