MALVERN PANALYTICAL LIMITED

Company number 01020602

Registered office address
Enigma Business Park, Grovewood Road, Malvern, England, WR14 1XZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 August 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2022
due by 22 May 2022

Last statement dated 8 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
  • 26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
MALVERN INSTRUMENTS LIMITED 09 May 1990 - 05 Jan 2018
CRAY INSTRUMENTS AND CONTROL LIMITED 28 Feb 1989 - 09 May 1990
MALVERN INSTRUMENTS LIMITED 11 Aug 1971 - 28 Feb 1989