Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENQUEST ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 01019698

Registered office address
Cunard House 5th Floor, 15 Regent Street, London, SW1Y 4LR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 August 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 March 2023
due by 1 April 2023

Last statement dated 18 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CIECO ENERGY (CNS) LIMITED 10 Jun 2005 - 27 Mar 2013
BAYTRUST OIL EXPLORATIONS LIMITED 04 Aug 1971 - 10 Jun 2005