Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A. SCHULMAN THERMOPLASTIC COMPOUNDS LIMITED

Company number 01018237

Registered office address
1 Kingsland Grange, Woolston, Warrington, Cheshire, England, WA1 4RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 July 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2023
due by 26 March 2023

Last statement dated 12 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20160 - Manufacture of plastics in primary forms
Previous company names
Name Period
VITA THERMOPLASTIC COMPOUNDS LIMITED 16 Jan 1995 - 18 Oct 2013
P. E. C. (PLASTICS) LIMITED 20 Jul 1971 - 16 Jan 1995