LHY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 01017663

Registered office address
Unit 8b Marina Court, Castle Street, Hull, HU1 1TJ
Company status
Insolvency Proceedings
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 July 1971

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2016
due by 30 September 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 21 December 2017
due by 4 January 2018

Last statement dated 21 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
  • 46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
DOORTEKCH LIMITED 27 Sep 2017 - 28 Sep 2017
ENVIRODOOR LIMITED 18 May 1999 - 27 Sep 2017
ENVIRODOOR MARKUS LIMITED 17 Feb 1983 - 18 May 1999
MARKUS HERMETIC DOORS LIMITED 14 Jul 1971 - 17 Feb 1983