PHOENIX LIFE LIMITED

Company number 01016269

Registered office address
1 Wythall Green Way, Wythall, Birmingham, B47 6WG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 October 2022
due by 20 October 2022

Last statement dated 6 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65110 - Life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
ROYAL & SUN ALLIANCE LINKED INSURANCES LIMITED 31 Dec 1998 - 29 Dec 2005
ROYAL HERITAGE LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED 09 Jun 1986 - 31 Dec 1998
LLOYD'S LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED 30 Jun 1971 - 09 Jun 1986