Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MCA SOUTH WEST LIMITED

Company number 01016078

Registered office address
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 June 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 November 2023
due by 16 November 2023

Last statement dated 2 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ALFRED MCALPINE HOMES SOUTH WEST LIMITED 01 Jan 1993 - 30 Nov 2001
CANBERRA DEVELOPMENTS (SOUTH WALES) LIMITED 29 Jun 1971 - 01 Jan 1993