TULLETT LIBERTY (NUMBER 2) LIMITED

Company number 01014601

Registered office address
3 Field Court, Gray's Inn, London, WC1R 5EF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 February 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 June 1971

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2005

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TULLETT & TOKYO FOREX (NUMBER 2) LIMITED 24 Jan 1994 - 19 Nov 2002
TULLETT & TOKYO (EURO CURRENCIES & DERIVATIVES) LTD. 21 Jan 1991 - 24 Jan 1994
TULLETT & TOKYO (CURRENCY DEPOSITS) CO. LIMITED 07 Aug 1983 - 21 Jan 1991
TULLETT & RILEY (CURRENCY DEPOSITS) CO. LIMITED 16 Jun 1971 - 07 Aug 1983