Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TUI UK TRANSPORT LIMITED

Company number 01014599

Registered office address
Wigmore House, Wigmore Lane, Luton, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, LU2 9TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 June 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2023
due by 25 May 2023

Last statement dated 11 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THOMSON HOLIDAYS (UK) LIMITED 16 Mar 1998 - 02 Jan 2002
THOMSON HOLIDAYS LIMITED 07 Apr 1989 - 16 Mar 1998
ALAN POWER TRAVEL AGENTS LIMITED 16 Jun 1971 - 07 Apr 1989