Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BERGEN PIPE SUPPORTS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01013871

Registered office address
Westhaven House, Arleston Way, Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands, B90 4LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 June 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 March 2023
due by 6 April 2023

Last statement dated 23 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PIPE SUPPORTS GROUP LIMITED 11 Oct 1999 - 17 Dec 2015
THE STOCK STEEL COMPANY LIMITED 01 Apr 1996 - 11 Oct 1999
BIRTLEY MANUFACTURING LIMITED 28 Sep 1989 - 01 Apr 1996
BIRTLEY BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED 09 Jun 1971 - 28 Sep 1989