AUTO WINDSCREENS LIMITED

Company number 01011907

Registered office address
Deloitte Llp, Four Brindley Place, Birmingham, B1 2HZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 May 1971

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2010
due by 30 September 2011

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 18 April 2017
due by 2 May 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 18 April 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5030 - Sale of motor vehicle parts etc.
Previous company names
Name Period
RAC AUTO WINDSCREENS LIMITED 17 May 2001 - 30 Dec 2008
AUTO WINDSCREENS LIMITED 02 Sep 1998 - 17 May 2001
HEYWOOD WILLIAMS AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED 25 Jan 1989 - 02 Sep 1998
AUTO WINDSCREENS LIMITED 01 Jul 1988 - 25 Jan 1989
AUTOWINDSCREENS (CHESTERFIELD) LIMITED 20 May 1971 - 01 Jul 1988