LEGAL & GENERAL (UNIT TRUST MANAGERS) LIMITED

Company number 01009418

Registered office address
One Coleman Street, London, EC2R 5AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 April 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2021
due by 15 September 2021

Last statement dated 1 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64302 - Activities of unit trusts
  • 64304 - Activities of open-ended investment companies
Previous company names
Name Period
LEGAL AND GENERAL-TYNDALL FUND MANAGERS LIMITED 28 Apr 1971 - 31 Dec 1980