Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENI LASMO PLC

Company number 01008965

Registered office address
Eni House, 10 Ebury Bridge Road, London, SW1W 8PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2023
due by 14 February 2023

Last statement dated 31 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LASMO PLC 01 Jul 1989 - 07 May 2003
LONDON & SCOTTISH MARINE OIL PLC 23 Apr 1971 - 01 Jul 1989