FIPP LIMITED

Company number 01006977

Registered office address
1st Floor, 48 Chancery Lane, London, United Kingdom, WC2A 1JF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
5 April 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 July 2022
due by 20 July 2022

Last statement dated 6 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF THEPERIODICAL PRESS LIMITED(THE) 05 Apr 1971 - 02 Dec 2010