Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PRESTIGE NURSING LIMITED

Company number 01006953

Registered office address
Kirkgate, 19-31 Church Street, Epsom, England, KT17 4PF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 April 1971

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 August 2021
due by 30 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
PRESTIGE & SURREY NURSING GROUP LIMITED 13 Mar 1984 - 13 Feb 1996
PRESTIGE & SURREY NURSING AGENCY LIMITED 04 Oct 1983 - 13 Mar 1984
SURREY NURSING AGENCY LIMITED 05 Apr 1971 - 04 Oct 1983