Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MITIE ENGINEERING SERVICES (BRISTOL) LIMITED

Company number 01006742

Registered office address
Level 12 The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, England, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
PRIDDY ENGINEERING SERVICES (BRISTOL) LIMITED 07 May 1987 - 16 Aug 1989
PRIDDY ELECTRICAL (BRISTOL) LIMITED 01 Apr 1971 - 07 May 1987